Menu

Pan American Fencing Academy

Better Fencing Through Better Coaching

Skill Level Program Awards Listing

This list is being updated to include prior awards based on searches of our paper records as time permits.  The colored icons at each level are the Open Badges with embedded metadata we supply to fencers who complete levels for use on websites, social media, etc. to authenticate their achievement.  The award patches for uniform wear on the lower sleeve of the non-weapon arm approximately 1 to 1.5 inches from the cuff are shown in the column to the right.  Sabre fencers may wear the patch on the non-weapon hip of the knickers or fencing trousers.

Skll Development Program Level 1 Foil Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 1 in Foil:

  • AINLEY, Brian (Salle Green 2016)
  • DIMMETT, David (Salle Green 2011)
  • FUGMAN, John (Salle Green 2011)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • HAYES, Nathan (Salle Green)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green)
  • MARKHAM, Frank (Salle Green 2016)
  • SEAL, Aaron (Salle Green 2008)
  • VEGAS, Fred (Salle Green)

Skill Development Program Level 1 Epee Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 1 in Epee:

  • DIMMETT, David (Salle Green)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LARMEE, Grace (Salle Green 2014)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green)
  • STUBBLEFIELD, Alex (Salle Green 2016)
  • VEGAS, Fred (Salle Green 2015)
  • ZOOK, Evan (Salle Green 2016)

Skill Development Program Level 1 Sabre Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 1 in Sabre:

  • DEANE, Dede (Salle Green)
  • FUGMAN, John (Salle Green 2013)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LETTERI, Nathan (Salle Green)

Skill Development Program Level 2 Sabre Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 2 in Sabre:

  • DEANE, Dede (Salle Green)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LETTERI, Nathan (Salle Green 2015)

Skill Development Program Level 2 Epee Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 2 in Epee:

  • DIMMETT, David (Salle Green 2011)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green)
  • VEGAS, Fred (Salle Green)

Skill Development Program Level 2 Foil Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 2 in Foil:

  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • HAYES, Nathan (Salle Green 2017)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green)
  • VEGAS, Fred (Salle Green 2015)

Skill Development Program Level 3 Sabre Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 3 in Sabre:

  • DEANE, Dede (Salle Green 2014)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)

Skill Development Program Level 3 Foil Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 3 in Foil:

  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green)
  • VEGAS, Fred (Salle Green 2016)

Skill Development Program Level 3 Epee Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 3 in Epee:

  • DIMMETT, David (Salle Green 2015)
  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green)
  • VEGAS, Fred (Salle Green 2017)

Skill Development Program Level 4 Foil Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 4 in Foil:

  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green 2011)

Skill Development Program Level 4 Epee Awards

The following individuals have completed the written knowledge and practical skills examinations for Level 4 in Epee:

  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • LOGAN, Mark (Salle Green 2011)

Skill Development Program Level 4 Sabre Awards

  • GREEN, Walter (Salle Green 2010)
  • DEANE, Dede (Salle Green 2016)